Welcome!
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard
Tuesday, May 26th - 6:35pm

Daily Record

Honor rolls

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Tuesday, February 21, 2012 12:54 pm

Morgan Middle School

The following Morgan Middle School student's made the honor roll for the first semester of the 2011-2012 school year:



4.0 GPA

Eight grade: Kourtney Adkisson,Korinne Bisig, Stephen Chmelewski, Charlie Donahue, Stephanie Douglas, Madelyn Fletcher, Quinton Gasper, Travis Gylling, Kimberly Lonowski,Kassidy Malcolm, Kylie Melton, Marcus Michel, Samuel Slothower, Tait Stevenson, Maya Swan, Seth Walker

Seventh grade: Ryan Creech, Amelia Elliott, Ellory Ferris, Kathryn Gabriel, Isabel Hackett, Elle Larson, Robert Moffat, Conor Montgomery, Megan Ray, Reyna Schedler, Shine Sun, Kevin Te, Cameron Wallace

Sixth grade: Madison Arlt, Camille Bruya, Neave Carroll, Ashlyn Cox, Emily Dittmer, Henry Donahue, Langdon Ernest-Beck, Gage Gibson, Uhuru Hashimoto, Ashley Higdon, Aubrey Higdon, Melissa Hughes, Elijah Lonowski, Ryan Lubinski, Sidney Moore, Audrey Piacsek, Kelsey Powell, Thomas Snedeker


3.40-3.99 GPA

Eigth grade: Madelaine Alkire, Jordyn Arlt, Shekinah Aronica, Jiggs Bement, Miranda Bentley, Christian Berthon-Koch, Alexis Bland, Emma Botten, Kyra Brown, Madison Bugni, Briar Burnett-Johnson, Casey Curtis, Sara Dehollander, Bethany Eaton, Nathan Fitzpatrick, Peyton Foster, Eleanor Fowler, Tylynn Garcia, Uriel Gonzalez, Nate Hall, Ji Woo Han, Emily Hansen, Jacob Higdon, Kailee Higginbotham, Tanner Hill, Bryanna Hoeflich, Dylan Howard, Landen Hull, Rachel Jeffries, Hannah Jensvold, Joseph Johnson, Sydney Johnson, Daniel Kjorsvik, Thomas Lane, Dillon Larsen, Andruw Ledgard, Dylann Loverro, Claire Luvera, Christopher Martin, Madeline Mirro, Jannell Montgomery, Ashley Noble, Sara Overton, Madison Pernaa, Maxwell Peters, Ashley Rickey, Kylie Rinehart, Lucas Rinehart, Anna Roberts, Jose Rodriguez, Courtney Rogers, Sean Senter, Mikaela Sitton, Brittney Skibeness, Taylor Smith, Mikayla Stewart, Hailey Unland, Clara Van Orman, Kyra Vincett, Emily Volkirch, Chance Walker, Cody Williams, Derianne Wilson, Hannah Wilson, Ashley Wragge and Brianna Young

Seventh grade: Tressa Adams, Khloud Alanazi, Nathan Andaya, Alexis Ball, Hannah Barr, Hannah Bauer, Trey Bennett, Lexi Berge, Bailey Buchholz, Owen Canterbury, Thomas Cantu, Kody Carleton, Molly Carter, Brandon Chang, Trevor Davis, Tyler Davis, Nicholas DeHollander, Thomas Dell, Jocelyn Egan, David Erickson, Nichole Giesy, Alexandra Gleed, Gisselle Gonzalez, Michael Gonzalez, Joel Graham, Slate Haberman, Hannah Hahn, Bailee Hammond, Sarah Harlin (Fillmore), Reed Harper, Jackson Hatfield, Brandon Hauser, Julie Hillemann, Carl (Nate) Jensvold,Jacob Jewett, Brady Johnson, Kathryne Johnson, Laura Johnson, Jaspreet Kaur Brar,Alyssa Larsen, Jason Lee, Alia Malella, Sten Mathis, Alexis Mauney, Miles Mckeown, Magnus Melbourne, Paul Messier, Chloe Morfield, Orlando Munguia, Tatum Najar, Miranda Nover, Shayla Nunn, Darian Olin, Dylan Osborne, Justin Packard, David Picha, Salma Preppernau, Dana Reynolds, Evelyn Rios, Ethan Robertson, Megan Rogers, Thomas Savage, Mikayla Schademan, Alex Scharpenberg, Jack Sherrell, Benjamin Shissler, Tamzen Shissler, Sierra Smith, Ashley Snyder, Britainey Streepy, Anthony Swedberg, Katherine Tasker, Jaydon Tryon, Anamarie Vincent, Isabel Walter, Tiffany Waterman, Laurel Weberg, Emma Williams and Gemma Withrow

Sixth grade: Danae Alcarez, Ava Anderson, Adreana Auckland, Quincy Bender, Tyler Bolles, Nathan Boots, Iden Bottcher, Ripken Braman, Macartney Brunson, Elaine Budschat, Jace Bumpus, Carissa Burgess, Hayley Cantu, Madison Coleman, Kaitlin Conwell, Nicole Conwell, Sean Coyne, Lillian Crankovich, Sean Davis, Ty Denner, Adrien Dondji, Madeline Douglas, Mckinley Duvall, Risa Eldridge, James Engeland, Kalli Fahey, Amanda Farris, Bailey Fischer, Jesus Flores, Sasha Friend, Colby Gage, Jonathan Garcia, Jesse Garoutte, Matthew Gatley, Holden Gimlin, Brenner Hall, Seungbo Han, Trinity Hedgpeth, Heather Hickman, Tia Hill, Wyatt Hillemann, Jacob Holdeman, Elliot Hougardy, Cierra Howell, Amy Hummel, Kaytlin Kauzlarich, Amber Koss, Madelyn Langevin, Peyton Lanning, Julie Lauer, Kaitlin Leader, Jason Libenow, Oliver Lutz, Cade Lyyski, Riley Mace, Samantha Magdlin, Dominic Mathias, Kendyl Mcneight, Luke Michel, Landon Miller, Makenli Miller, Danya Nelson, Madelynn Olson, Cassandra Ortiz-Nelsen, Trent Pflug, Matthew Phillips, Monique Pulido, Kasidee Radich, Jenna Reyes, Trevor Rice, Erin Richins, Natalie Robinette, Diana Rodriguez, Aaron Rosser, Kali Schmidt, Alex Schwarz, Samantha Smith, Brita Stermetz, Cade Stevenson, Glenda Stewart, Olivia Stocker, Elaina Stroscher, Codie Sullivan, Maxwell Tacher, Trace Townsend, Benjamin Vick, Creole Walker, Haley Warren, Taryn Weber, Shaylee Weed, Joshua Wheeler, Dustin Wilhite, Cora Willis, Krista Wilson, Connor Wing and Natasha Zukowski


3.00-3.39 GPA

Eighth grade: Alexis Andrews, Maria Arias, Aaron Brennan, Emma Camarata, Nathan Carkner, Luis Cuevas Arias, Tahleiya Davis, Allison Douglas, Cody Dringenberg, Donald Ellersick, Noble Engelstad, Annie Rose Fewel, Jennavieve Freeman, Kyle German, Rachel Gruber, Shelby Harris, Damian Higginbotham, Alicia Hummel, Tyler Larsen, Christopher Lee, Savannah Lee, Ondrea Machin, Emily Munguia-Lopez, Alex Nickerson, Brynne O'Donnell, Megan Oltman, Dale Paul, Dalya Sanchez, Victoria Sanchez Velazquez, Jessica Schwindt, Coleman Sparling, Marisa Stanton Kolton Storey, Hayden Swearngin, Rebecca Szombathy, Hannah Tozer, Vanesa Violeta, Brily Walker, Alec Williams and Chaz Zempel

Seventh grade: Jonathan Bandy, Noah Bello, Marissa Brennan, Justin Campbell, Garrett Cheney, Andy Garcia, Eliza Glenn, Chezney Hagemeier, William Hernandez, Dayana Ibarra, Vivian Lara, Travis Ledgard, Carlos Licona, Gabriela Michel, Logan Miller, Jennifer Munguia-Colazo, Lucas Oncina, Yuritzi Perez-Cuevas, Kylee Pittman, Rylee Ricard, Levi Rinehart, Josey Shannon and Jacob Sparling

Sixth grade: Khalid Alanazi, Giselle Arias, Katelynn Bacon, Zachary Bahmiller, Emma Barret, J. Toy Bement, Courtney Bennett, Felipe Bernal, Dakkari Black, Abigail Bodenman, Connor Brown, Trevor Carlton, Christian Castro, Allison Cleman, Kiana Davis, Hanna Dickinson, Lucero Galvan-Ceja, Chandra Gerdes, Brady Gibson, Dominique Goodwin, Kolton Grasher, Bryce Grimes, Vicente Hall-Galvan, Brianna Holt, Faith Howard, Jordan Hughes, Adeline Klucking, Diana Lopez-Kirkham, India Mabbutt, Greyson Mcleod, Holli Morfield, Joshua Nowak, Samuel Overton, Rebecca Packett, Manuel Alejandro Pena, Peter Peter, Zoe Ray, Chad Rinehart, Summer Schlaht, Rose Sitton, Jack Taylor, Savannah Vanbuskirk, Ty Walker, Ramsey Watts, Kaitlynn Wilson, Jonathan Zavala and Jace Zempel


Thorp School

The following students made the honor roll at Thorp School for the first semester of the 2011-2012 school year:

12th Grade: CJ Gibson, Victoria Gibson, Nathen McPherson, Darrell M. Ridlon and Kailynn M. Whiting.

11th grade: Jacob L. Bornhorse, Annelise M. Ebinger, Jarred W. Fudacz, Hayley S. Greenlaw, Alexis E. Houle, Hannah Moes, Colette Muratore and Katelyn E. Pendley

10th grade: Brianna A. Bare, Christina M. Brown and Rachelle McPherson

Ninth grade: Kerry D. Hanks, Randi M. Helveston, Braven C. Osiadcz and Eva L. Whiting

Eighth grade: Melea Berline, Cassandra F. Davis

Seventh grade: Seth A. Downs, Devin Irby, Emma M. Lavalley. Cameron C. May Penelerick and Ashley Napier

 

 


 

© 2015 Daily Record. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

  • Discuss

Welcome to the discussion.

election

Online Poll

Help select the name of the new magazine by casting your vote below.

We are looking for a name the encompasses the entire county. The magazine focuses on all the great things about living in Kittitas County from food and wine, to the arts, to the outdoors and much more.

Total Votes: 309

Loading…

reg

Autism Resource Links

Autism Society Washington

Autism Guidebook for WA State: PDF document

Autism Society of Washington

WA State Resources: PDF document

Medical and Therapeutic/Support Services

Swedish Neuroscience Institute: Epilepsy

Seattle Children's: Autism Center

Seattle Children's: Autism Blog

University of Washington: Autism Center

Facebook: UW Autism Center

UW Autism Center: Research

Children's Village: Children's Village is a "state of the art" Center for integrated services. Read the Home Page as people don't know there is dental, medical has built up, therapies, swim program, etc...

Local

• The Arc | Washington State

Facebook: Valley Adventures | KC Youth Special Olympics

Outdoors for all: Adaptive seasonal sports and summer camps.

People For People: Transportation financial assistance for medial needs.

The Center for Children with Special Needs: Summer camps for children with special needs in Washington State.

St Luke's Elks Rehab: Advancing adventure in Communicating (AAC Camp) Nampa, Idaho. Many families attend from Washington state this amazing camp!

Epilepsy Foundation Northwest: Camp Discovery — August 18-21, 2014

olympics
racing

County marijuana rules

The Kittitas County commissioners are considering changes to the county's marijuana zoning rules. What should they do?

Total Votes: 306

Loading…