Support Local Journalism


Subscribe


WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops330001796
Vancouver220001144
Kelowna211009102
Victoria4130012182
Prince George3030011190

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett22000834
Tri-City3210011124
Seattle321001084
Portland5220112145
Spokane5131014183

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Winnipeg440003058
Moose Jaw3210012104
Saskatoon3210014144
Regina5230014154
Brandon5230017304
Prince Albert404008210

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Lethbridge431001666
Edmonton5310111107
Red Deer5221013125
Medicine Hat42200994
Swift Current523008134
Calgary312007142

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Calgary 4 Swift Current 1

Brandon 4 Regina 2

Portland 3 Spokane 0

Tuesday's results

Kamloops 3 Victoria 2

Wednesday's results

Prince Albert at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Friday's games

Red Deer at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Regina, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Calgary at Red Deer, 1 p.m.

Kamloops at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Swift Current at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 6 p.m.

Regina at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Everett, 6:05 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Sunday's games

Victoria at Prince George, 2 p.m.

Swift Current at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Red Deer at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags

Recommended for you

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.