WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops1711600643922
Vancouver1910810555021
Kelowna179611565120
Victoria168710404617
Prince George1841202386610

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett1612400463724
Portland1610501604121
Tri-City169601466019
Spokane167720584316
Seattle165821386113

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert1913330714329
Saskatoon1910711595522
Winnipeg179710586619
Moose Jaw168710505817
Brandon1981100575816
Regina152112037676

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Lethbridge2013403755229
Edmonton1812231694928
Medicine Hat1812510765025
Calgary169511595020
Red Deer1851102457412
Swift Current163101230719

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Brandon 5 Red Deer 2

Prince Albert 6 Edmonton 3

Wednesday's results

Winnipeg 5 Red Deer 3

Lethbridge 4 Swift Current 1

Calgary 4 Prince Albert 2

Medicine Hat 5 Prince George 4

Victoria 6 Kelowna 3

Friday's results

Saskatoon 3 Red Deer 1

Swift Current at Regina, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert 6 Brandon 3

Moose Jaw 3 Winnipeg 2

Lethbridge 4 Edmonton 3 (SO)

Tri-City 4 Calgary 3 (SO)

Victoria 3 Prince George 2 (SO)

Everett 4 Spokane 3

Medicine Hat 8 Kelowna 5

Vancouver 3 Portland 1

Kamloops 7 Seattle 4

Saturday's results

Swift Current at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Regina at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Portland, 6 p.m.

Tri-City at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Monday's games

Winnipeg at Brandon, 2:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Edmonton, 2 p.m.

Kelowna at Kamloops, 2 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.