WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops4026112116410255
Victoria392313301039949
Kelowna4121171211412345
Vancouver391718229710538
Prince George411123348913729

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland40296231619763
Everett4026112113510555
Spokane4022134114912149
Seattle4017202111815237
Tri-City3814194110514933

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Winnipeg4226151015314453
Prince Albert4322145214411851
Brandon4121171214511845
Saskatoon4120181212113743
Regina4013223212116331
Moose Jaw381125209416724

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton442975316511866
Medicine Hat4228121118213058
Lethbridge4225102516311357
Calgary3921134113411847
Red Deer4114231311417032
Swift Current39927128416921

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Saturday's results

Prince George 4 Saskatoon 1

Edmonton 3 Prince Albert 2 (SO)

Medicine Hat 7 Moose Jaw 5

Winnipeg 6 Red Deer 0

Lethbridge 7 Swift Current 2

Seattle 4 Everett 3

Spokane 6 Vancouver 3

Kamloops 7 Kelowna 2

Portland 6 Victoria 5 (OT)

Tri-City 5 Regina 4

Sunday's results

Calgary 3 Swift Current 1

Regina 6 Everett 3

Tuesday's results

Winnipeg 5 Prince George 1

Regina at Portland, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Calgary at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Friday's games

Swift Current at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Red Deer at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Portland at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Regina at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

Kelowna at Everett, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Brandon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Kelowna at Portland, 6 p.m.

Prince Albert at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Regina at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Medicine Hat at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

Kamloops at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Kelowna at Portland, 5 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 5:05 p.m.

Calgary at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.