Support Local Journalism


Subscribe


WHL

2020-21 Regular-season Standings

All Times Eastern

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
Brandon1411210613423
Saskatoon139220463320
Winnipeg1410400563720
Moose Jaw146710426513
Regina145621516313
Prince Albert134711324510
Swift Current143101045677

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
Edmonton1312100632024
Medicine Hat139301574019
Calgary146620435114
Lethbridge11362032528
Red Deer13292028616

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
Vancouver65100251510
Kamloops5410022158
Prince George5121112184
Victoria6141017273
Kelowna21100562

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
Everett98100341016
Seattle95400272910
Portland94320312810
Tri-City9450019338
Spokane8142117285

Note: Depending upon number of postponed or cancelled games, teams will be ranked at conclusion of season based upon winning percentage (schedule subject to change); Winning team receives two points; a team losing in overtime or shootout receives one, which is registered in the OTL or SOL column.

Wednesday's results

Spokane 5 Tri-City 2

Kelowna at Kamloops (ppd., virus protocols)

At Regina

Brandon 4 Swift Current 1

Winnipeg 6 Moose Jaw 3

At Kelowna, B.C.

Vancouver 6 Victoria 4

Tuesday's results

Everett 6 Portland 4

Regina 6 Swift Current 1

Tri-City 5 Seattle 2

Victoria 3 Prince George 2 (OT)

Winnipeg 3 Saskatoon 2 (OT)

Thursday's games

Prince Albert vs. Saskatoon (at Regina), 8 p.m.

Prince George vs. Vancouver (at Kamloops, B.C.) (ppd., virus)

Friday's games

Brandon at Regina, 6 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 8:05 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Lethbridge, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Red Deer, 9 p.m.

Portland at Spokane, 9:10 p.m.

Moose Jaw vs. Swift Current (at Regina), 10 p.m.

Victoria at Kamloops, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Apr. 10

Prince Albert vs. Winnipeg (at Regina), 6 p.m.

Portland at Spokane, 8:10 p.m.

Lethbridge at Medicine Hat, 9 p.m.

Everett at Tri-City, 9:05 p.m.

Prince George vs. Vancouver (from Thursday; at Kamloops, B.C.), 10 p.m.

Saskatoon vs. Moose Jaw (at Regina), 10 p.m.

Prince George at Kelowna (ppd., virus)

Sunday, Apr. 11

Kamloops vs. Victoria (at Kelowna, B.C.), 5 p.m.

Swift Current vs. Prince Albert (at Regina), 6 p.m.

Red Deer at Calgary, 6 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Vancouver vs. Prince George (at Kamloops, B.C.) (ppd.)

Saskatoon vs. Brandon (at Regina), 10 p.m.

Monday, Apr. 12

Vancouver vs. Prince George (from Sunday; at Kamloops, B.C.), 10 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.