Ellensburg High School hosted a track meet on Thursday. East Valley and Othello high schools were also present.

Ellensburg men’s results:

100 Meters

3rd Joe Davis 11.79

5th Dion Hardeman 11.93

6th Carson Townsend 11.99

7th Brenden Swanson 12.08

8th Nolan Meyer 12.13

10th Charlie Allenbaugh 12.19

15th Gus Crane 12.60

200 Meters

6th Corgan Smith 25.48

8th Gus Crane 25.63

11th Emmett Bator 26.64

15th Richard Wellington 27.07

19th Michael Towner 31.11

400 Meters

1st Damien Anderson 54.40

2nd Nolan Meyer 55.03

8th Emmett Bator 1:00.57

11th Alex Brons 1:07.43

800 Meters

2nd Gabe Fjellstad 2:10.96

3rd Zachary Mathias 2:13.72

4th Bryton Wilson 2:14.58

6th Luther Belofsky 2:15.68

1600 Meters

1st Patrick Adkisson 4:44.50

2nd Reese Braman 4:46.37

5th Baylen Bean 4:57.98

8th Theodore Dittmer 5:12.73

15th Tristin Holt 5:53.82

3200 Meters

1st Reese Braman 10:36.20

3rd Branden Wise 10:56.75

4th Baylen Bean 11:28.82

110m Hurdles — 39”

1st Aiden Wise 15.48

4th Taylor Boyer 18.55

300m Hurdles — 36”

1st Aiden Wise 43.52

7th Theodore Dittmer 50.63

8th Taylor Boyer 52.75

4x100 Relay

2nd Dion Hardeman, Aiden Wise, Brenden Swanson, Joe Davis 45.40

4th Corgan Smith Gus Crane, Kai Styler, Charlie Allenbaugh 48.20

4x400 Relay

1st Damien Anderson, Nolan Meyer, Patrick Addison, Joe Davis 3:39.91

Shot Put — 12lb

1st Wyatt Franklin 41-09.50

6th Matthew Jewett 34-08.50

7th Jasper McCutcheon 33-10.00

15th Andy Savage 29-05.50

17th Austin Crim 28-01.00

18th Ryan Garcia 26-02.50

21st Dylan Morrow 24-11.00

24th Emmett Bator 23-00.50

25th Joshua Wichers 21-11.00

27th Weston Hanson 19-11.00

28th Hayden Crane 19-04.00

Discus — 1.6kg

4th Jasper McCutcheon 112-00

6th Matthew Jewett 105-01

7th Branden Wise 96-03

10th Austin Crim 82-07

13th Hayden Crane 72-02

15th Sullivan Turner 66-09

18th Ryan Garcia 64-03

22nd Dale Faubion 60-02

25th Emmett Bator 56-07

26th Weston Hanson 55-08

27th Dylan Morrow 52-09

28th Dylan Alm 52-05

31st Chase McLaughlin 46-06

32nd Joshua Wichers 38-03

Javelin — 800g

1st Branden Wise 161-05

4th Carson Townsend 132-01

5th Richard Wellington 122-05

8th Jasper McCutcheon 111-04

9th Corgan Smith 109-08

12th Austin Rice 103-02

13th Andy Savage 100-08

15tb Dale Faubion 93-10

16th Dylan Alm 92-07

19th Sullivan Turner 85-08

20th Hayden Crane 85-03

24th Michael Towner 72-00

25th Chase McLaughlin 70-08

29th Joshua Wichers 42-05

High Jump

3rd Tyler Anderson 5-02.00

3rd Preston Oldham 5-02.00

5th Sam Johnson 4-10.00

Pole Vault

1st Andy Savage 11-06.00

3rd Corgan Smith 11-00.00

Long Jump

1st Carson Townsend 20-08.50

2nd Joe Davis 20-06.00

3rd Dion Hardeman 20-01.50

4th Damien Anderson 19-09.25

5th Tyler Anderson 19-03.00

7th Preston Oldham 18-05.00

9th Brenden Swanson 17-09.75

10th Kai Styler 17-06.50

13th Noah Singer 16-05.50

16th Sam Johnson 14-11.50

Triple Jump Varsity

1st Carson Townsend 38-10.50

2nd Dion Hardeman 38-03.50

3rd Kai Styler 38-03.00

5th Tyler Anderson 37-04.00

6th Preston Oldham 36-01.00

Ellensburg women’s results:

100 Meters Varsity

1st E’lexis Hollis 12.63

2nd Caitlyn Cheney 13.07rg

3rd Karissa Littke 13.22

4th Taylor Bell 13.57

11th Haley Bergren 14.72

14th Jaylynn Doobovsky 14.93

15th Jessica Foley 15.11

20th Lauren Kocher 15.76

22nd Melanie Hull 15.86

24th Erika Torres-Bernal 16.27

26th Lili Geyer 16.44

200 Meters

1st Karissa Littke 27.05

2nd Taylor Bell 28.11

3rd Madison Thompson 28.16

6th Ashley Frick 29.73

7th Elaine Joyce 29.96

9th Kendell Bean 30.68

10th Haley Bergren 30.94

11th Julia Klindworth 31.25

13th Mally Huffman 31.61

14th Jaylynn Doobovsky 31.75

17th Jessica Foley 32.36

19th Melanie Hull 33.11

21st Kathryn Merten 33.33

23rd Sadie Hartrick 34.30

24th Erika Torres-Bernal 34.53

26th Kendall Steele 35.04

27th Lili Geyer 36.23

29th Emma Gomez 38.29

400 Meters

1st Madison Thompson 1:02.40

4th Abigail Selby 1:05.57

800 Meters

1st Leah Holmgren 2:23.25

2nd Tess Preppernau 2:39.95

4th Alexandra Hall 2:52.39

1600 Meters

1st Kate Laurent 5:39.78

3rd Olivia Berthon-Koch 6:15.81

4th Chloe Mattson 6:35.98

5th Amy Boe 6:46.26

6th Stephanie Foley 7:01.98

9th Grace O’Brien 7:11.52

12th Helana Priestly 7:14.94

18th Gillian Canterbury 9:44.37

3200 Meters

1st Tiffany Hall 14:30.75

2nd Annie Schlanger 14:49.03

100m Hurdles — 33”

2nd Regan Burke 17.73

3rd Maddy Snow 18.25

4th Abby Whitemarsh 18.32

5th Emma Oldham 19.50

8th Kendell Bean 21.96

9th Jessica Foley 21.99

10th Alexandra Hall 22.01

300m Hurdles — 30”

2nd Caitlyn Cheney 53.06

4th Regan Burke 54.47

7th Kendell Bean 1:03.51

4x100 Relay

1st Caitlyn Cheney, Karissa Little, Morgan Nass, E’lexis Hollis 50.10

3. Haley Bergen, Maddy Snow, Emma Oldham, Mckayla Cheney 55.72

4th Camille Dondji, Abigail Selby, Abby Whitmarsh, Taylor Bell 56.25

7th Melanie Hull, Lili Geyer, Kathryn Merten, Jaylynn Doobovsky 1:02.56

4x200 Relay

1st Caitlyn Cheney, Karissa Little, Morgan Nass, E’lexis Hollis 1:47.78

4x400 Relay

1st Tess Preppernau, Leah Holmgren, Kate Laurent, Madison Thompson 4:24.37

Shot Put — 4kg

1st Kambria Hartrick 36-01.00

7th Madison Panattoni 25-09.50

8th Talea Gilbertson 25-09.00

9th Annika Keller 24-10.00

14th Kaylee Johnson 23-06.00

22nd Madeline Meyer 19-10.00

24th Briawna Kavanaugh 19-02.50

Discus — 1kg

1st Kambria Hartrick 99-08

2nd Madison Panattoni 95-08

3rd Kaylee Johnson 94-10

5th Madeline Meyer 76-00

17th Annika Keller 60-01

19th Jocelyn Munguia 51-11

23rd Kendell Bean 48-05

27th Sadie Hartrick 43-03

35th Briawna Kavanaugh 26-10

Javelin — 600g

1st Elaine Joyce 94-00

2nd Morgan Whitemarsh 91-08

10th Madeline Meyer 74-08

11th Kendall Steele 74-04

13th Ashley Frick 67-11

17th Julia Klindworth 65-03

19th Emma Gomez 63-03

20th Grace Fjellstad 59-09

21st Briawna Kavanaugh 59-06

24th Genna Burvee 56-03

31st Jocelyn Munguia 49-01

41st Mally Huffman 31-06

High Jump

1st Grace Oldham 5-00.00

3rd Jenna Callan 4-04.00

5th Katie Blume 4-02.00

Pole Vault

1st Heidi Seemiller 7-06.00

2nd Jenna Callan 6-06.00

3rc Katya Coutino 6-06.00

5th Maddy Snow 6-00.00

6th Isa Coates 6-00.00

8th Lauren Kocher 5-06.00

Long Jump

2nd Grace Oldham 15-11.50

3rd Taylor Perez 15-08.25

4th Morghan Nass 15-05.00

9th Katie Blume 13-07.50

12th Elaine Joyce 12-03.00

14th Lauren Kocher 11-09.75

16th Mckayla Cheney 11-08.50

Triple Jump

1st Grace Oldham 32-09.00

2nd Taylor Perez 32-03.00

4th Katie Blume 29-00.50

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.